Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Connector: LC to LC Jacket OD: 1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Jacket Color: Yellow Return Loss: ≥ 60dB

Send Inquiry

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.



Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketLSZHPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.









FAQ
Q:   
What is the difference between LC and SC connectors?
A:   
SC stands for subscriber connector and is a standard-duplex fiber-optic connector with a square molded plastic body and push-pull locking features. ... LC is a small form factor connector that uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the size of the SC.


Hot Tags: single mode to multimode fiber patch cord, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products