Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

SC to LC Single Mode Patch Cord

Connector: LC to SC Outer diameter: 0.9/1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm Fiber mode: 9/125μm External color: yellow Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB Cable type: CORNING or other equivalent

Send Inquiry

LC-SC Single Mode Patch Cord 05


Fiber mode:9/125μmOperating temperature:—40°C to +70°C

Grinding method:UPC to UPCExternal material:PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH

RoHs standard:meetsOuter diameter:1.6/1.8/2.0mm

Connector:LC to SCExternal color:yellow

Return loss:≥55dBwavelength:1310/1550nm

Insertion loss:≤0.2dBCable type:CORNING or other equivalent





FAQ

Q:   
What does SC mean in fiber optics?
A:   
Definition of: SC connector. SC connector. (Standard Connector, Subscriber Connector) A fiber-optic cable connector that uses a push-pull latching mechanism similar to common audio and video cables. For bi-directional transmission, two fiber cables and two SC connectors (Dual SC) are used.


Hot Tags: SC to LC single mode patch cord, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products