Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

SC to LC Patch Cord

Connector: LC to SC Outer diameter: 0.9/1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm Fiber mode: 9/125μm External color: yellow RoHs standard: meets Operating temperature: -40°C to +70°C

Send Inquiry

LC-SC Single Mode Patch Cord 04


Grinding method:UPC to UPCOperating temperature:—40°C to +70°C

Fiber mode:9/125μmExternal material:PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH

RoHs standard:meetsExternal color:yellow

Connector:LC to SCOuter diameter:1.6/1.8/2.0mm

Return loss:≥55dBwavelength:1310/1550nm

Insertion loss:≤0.2dBCable type:CORNING or other equivalent





FAQ
Q:   
What is FC fiber connector?
A:   
The FC connector is a fiber-optic connector with a threaded body, which was designed for use in high-vibration environments. It is commonly used with both single-mode optical fiber and polarization-maintaining optical fiber. ... The name "FC" is an acronym for "ferrule connector" or "fiber channel".


Hot Tags: SC to LC patch cord, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products