Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

SC LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector: SC to SC Jacket OD: 1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Mode: 62.5/125μm Jacket Color: Orange Polishing: UPC to UPC Jacket Material: PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH RoHS Compliant: Yes Work Temperature: -40°C to +70°C

Send Inquiry

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.
Connector TypeSC to SCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM2 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-40~75°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.









FAQ

Q:   
What is 1310 nm?
A:   
Multimode fiber is designed to operate at 850 and 1300 nm, while singlemode fiber is optimized for 1310 and 1550 nm. The difference between 1300 nm and 1310 nm is simply a matter of convention, harking back to the days when AT&T dictated most fiber optic jargon. ... More on the wavelength bands used in SM fiber.


Hot Tags: SC LC multimode fiber optic patch cord, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products