Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

OM4 Patch Cable Color

Insertion Loss: ≥ 20dB Fiber Glass: CORNING or equivalent fiber Ploarity: Method A Wavelength: 850/1300nm Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C

Send Inquiry

OM4 Patch Cord 04


Connector A:MTP Female eliteJacket Material:OFNR, OFNP, LSZH

Polish Type:PC to PCJacket Color:Aqua

Fibre Mode:50/125μm OM4Fiber Glass:CORNING or equivalent fiber

Installation Tensile Load:66 NConnector B:MTP Female elite

Ploarity:Method AWavelength:850/1300nm

Storage Temperature:-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature:-10°C to +70°C

Insertion Loss:≥ 20dBLong-Term Tensile Load:50 N


MPO Female to MPO Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BMPO Female (pinless)
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm SMWavelength1310/1550nm
Polish TypeAPC to APCMinimum Bend Radius10mm
Insertion Loss0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD3.0mmCable JacketLSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.









FAQ

Q:   
What is om4?
A:   
OM4 fiber is a laser-optimized, high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber. OM4 fiber is not a new fiber type. All major fiber manufacturers have been selling a fiber with an effective modal bandwidth (EMB) value equivalent to that specified by OM4 since 2005.


Hot Tags: OM4 patch cable color, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products