Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

OM3 Duplex Patch Cord

Connector A: MTP Female elite Connector B: LC Fibre Mode: 50/125μm OM3 Jacket Color: Aqua Polish Type: PC to UPC Jacket Material: OFNR, OFNP, LSZH Insertion Loss: MTP≤ 20dB  LC≤ 0.2dB Fiber Glass: CORNING or equivalent fiber

Send Inquiry

OM3 Patch Cord 02


Fibre Mode:50/125μm OM3Connector B:LC

Connector A:MTP Female eliteWavelength:850/1300nm

Polish Type:PC to UPCJacket Material:OFNR, OFNP, LSZH

Insertion Loss:MTP≤ 20dB  LC≤ 0.2dBJacket Color:Aqua

Installation Tensile Load:66 NFiber Glass:CORNING or equivalent fiber

Storage Temperature:-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature:-10°C to +70°C

Ploarity:Method ALong-Term Tensile Load:50 N


MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Harness Cable


MPO to LC Breakout cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MPO Connector IL0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL≥20dBLC Connector RL≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD3.0mmFan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count12 Fibers
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.








FAQ

Q:   
What does NM mean in fiber optics?
A:   
Ansal University. At 1550 nm the loss of any optical fiber is minimum. Its 0.2dB/km. Low loss means the distance between 3R repeater and Optical Amplifier is large.


Hot Tags: OM3 duplex patch cord, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products