Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

OM2 OM3 Patch Cord

Connector: LC to LC Outer diameter: 0.9/1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm Fiber mode: OM2 External color: yellow Grinding method: UPC to UPC External material: PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB Cable type: CORNING or other equivalent

Send Inquiry

OM2 Patch Cord 02


Connector:LC to LCOuter diameter:0.9/1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm

RoHs standard:MeetsOperating temperature:—40°C to +70°C

Insertion loss:≤0.2dBExternal material:PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH

Grinding method:UPC to UPCExternal color:yellow

Return loss:≥35dBwavelength:850/1300nm

Fiber mode:OM2Cable type:CORNING or other equivalent








FAQ

Q:   
Is 850nm IR visible?
A:   
850nm vs. 940nm, IR Wavelength Comparison for CCTV Applications. ... Although the IR light is invisible to the human eye, the IR LED's will produce a faint red glow when looking directly at the camera or source. The main advantage of the 940nm wavelength is that the IR LED's do not produce any visible glow.


Hot Tags: OM2 OM3 patch cord, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products