Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

MTP Trunk Cables

We supply MTP to MTP 72 Fibers SM Trunk Cable. Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007, as the R&D base of Adtek Group, it is mainly work on fiber optic patch cords & cables and other fiber communications products.

Send Inquiry

Product introduction

MTP/Female to MTP/Female 72 Fibers 9/125 Singlemode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)


 MTP to MTP 72 Fibers SM Trunk Cable


Product parameters

 


Connector A

MTP Female elite

Connector B

MTP Female elite

Fibre Mode

9/125

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish Type

APC to APC

Jacket Material

OFNR, OFNP, LSZH

Insertion Loss

≥ 60dB

Fiber Glass

CORNING or equivalent fiber

Ploarity

Method B

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

Installation Tensile Load

66 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

 

 

Product features and applications


Features

1.0.35dB Ultra Low IL with USCONEC Connectors.

2.Corning or YOFC fiber is designed to pass ISO, IEC, RoHS. etc. standards.

3.Bend insensitive fiber cable shows a great performance on resilience.

4.K=K carton package provides max protection on your items.


MTP Trunk Cables

Hot Tags: MTP trunk cables, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products