Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

MTP Cable

Connector A: MTP Female elite Connector B: LC Fibre Mode: 50/125μm OM4 Jacket Color: Aqua Polish Type: PC to UPC Jacket Material: OFNR, OFNP, LSZH

Send Inquiry

MTP-LC Harness Cables 01


Connector A:MTP Female eliteConnector B:LC

Fibre Mode:50/125μm OM4Jacket Color:Aqua

Polish Type:PC to UPCJacket Material:OFNR, OFNP, LSZH

Insertion Loss:MTP≤ 20dB  LC≤ 0.2dBFiber Glass:CORNING or equivalent fiber

Installation Tensile Load:66 NWavelength:850/1300nm

Storage Temperature:-40°C to +85°CLong-Term Tensile Load:50 N

Ploarity:Method AOperating Temperature:-10°C to +70°C


Cat6 RJ45 (8P8C) Coupler Keystone Insert Module, UTP


Adtek keystone snap-in modules provides a full range of solution for voice, home networking, home office, audio/video and more. Provides feed-through patching with compatible patch panel or wall plate and contacts two unshielded Cat6 cables to create one longer cable.
Product TypeCat6 Coupler ModuleColorBlue
Termination StyleCouplerInterfaceRJ45
Conductor Gauges Supported22-26 AWG cableWiring SchemeT568A/T568B
ApplicationUnshieldedDimensions (HxWxD)0.57"x0.63"x1.26" (14.5x16x32mm)
Data Rate Support1000BASE-TOperating Temperature-10°C to 65°C (-14°F to 149°F)
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed quality system verification, like ISO9001, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.







FAQ

Q:

What is the feature of this product?

A:

1. Low insertion loss LC connector.

2. Imported high-quality ceramic ferrules to reduce transmission loss and enhance transmission stability.


Hot Tags: MTP cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products