Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

MTP to MTP Cassette

product name: MTP-LGX-12LCD Number of fiber cores: 24 Front connector: 12xLC duplex Backend connector: 2xMTP/MPO (male) colour: black Types: LGX

Send Inquiry

MTP-MTP Cassette 09


Front connector:12xLC duplexReturn loss:""SM MTP ≥ 50dB, LC ≥ 50dB MM MTP ≥ 20dB, LC ≥ 35dB""

RoHS compliant:meetsStorage temperature:—40°C~+75°C (-40°F~167°F)

colour:blackBackend connector:2xMTP/MPO (male)

Insertion loss:""SM MTP≤0.7dB, LC≤0.2dB MM MTP≤0.5dB, LC≤0.2dB""Types:LGX

Operating temperature:0°C~70°C (32°F~158°F)Fiber type:SM or MM optional

product name:MPO-LGX-12LCDSize (HxWxD):

MTP adapter:Convex-concave keyNumber of fiber cores:24


24 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OM3 MMF


Adtek MTP Fiber Cassette Modules offer 24-fiber MTP adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for quick connection of remote or data center applications. 


Fiber Count24Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1x MTP UPC Male (pinned)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.







FAQ

Q:   
What Is The Difference Between MPO and MTP?
A:   
 MPO connector is standardized in the international regulatory framework (also known as the IEC 61754-7 standard) & the U.S. (TIA-604-5 Standard ). In the latest international standard for the ACS data center ISO / IEC 24764 standardized MPO connector and use the notion MTP instead.


Hot Tags: MTP to MTP cassette, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products