Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

MPO Cassette Patch Panel

product name: MPO-LGX-12SC Number of fiber cores: 24 Front connector: 12xLC duplex Backend connector: 2xMTP/MPO (male) MTP adapter: Convex-concave key Fiber type: SM or MM optional

Send Inquiry

MPO-MPO Cassette 07


Insertion loss:""SM MTP≤0.7dB, LC≤0.2dB MM MTP≤0.5dB, LC≤0.2dB""Number of fiber cores:24

product name:MPO-LGX-12SCReturn loss:""SM MTP ≥ 50dB, LC ≥ 50dB MM MTP ≥ 20dB, LC ≥ 35dB""

colour:blackBackend connector:2xMTP/MPO (male)

Operating temperature:0°C~70°C (32°F~158°F)Storage temperature:—40°C~+75°C (-40°F~167°F)

RoHS compliant:meetsSize (HxWxD):

MTP adapter:Convex-concave keyFiber type:SM or MM optional

Front connector:12xLC duplexTypes:LGX


24 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OM3 MMF


Adtek MTP Fiber Cassette Modules offer 24-fiber MTP adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for quick connection of remote or data center applications. 

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.


Fiber Count24Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1x MTP UPC Male (pinned)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.







FAQ

Q:   
What is a fiber cassette?
A:   
A splice box (splice distributor) is a housing in which fiber optic cables begin or end. Fiber optics are fanned out in splice boxes that are situated at the end of fiber optic transmission paths.


Hot Tags: MPO cassette patch panel, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products