Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Pigtails in Fiber Optics

Connector: LC Outer diameter: 0.9/1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm Fiber mode: SM External color: yellow Return loss: ≥60dB wavelength: 850/1300nm

Send Inquiry

LC Fiber Pigtails 06


Grinding method:APCOuter diameter:0.9/1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm

Insertion loss:≤0.2dBwavelength:850/1300nm

Return loss:≥60dBExternal color:yellow

RoHs standard:MeetsExternal material:PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH

Fiber mode:SMCable type:CORNING or other equivalent

Connector:LCOperating temperature:—40°C to +70°C


Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm PVC Outer Jacket


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125μmFiber TypeSimplex
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310nm/1550nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C







FAQ

Q:   
What is om3 and om4?
A:   
The OM stands for optical multi-mode. Now OM3 and OM4 have been around for years but OM4 was just recently ratified in 2009. The difference between OM3 and OM4 fiber is bandwidth - 2,500 megahertz versus 4,700 megahertz.


Hot Tags: pigtails in fiber optics, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products