Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Pigtails LC

Fiber mode: SM External color: yellow Grinding method: APC External material: PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB Cable type: CORNING or other equivalent

Send Inquiry

LC Fiber Pigtails 04


Fiber mode:SM                     Cable type:CORNING or other equivalent

Return loss:≥60dB                Outer diameter:0.9/1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm

RoHs standard:Meets           External material:PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH

Insertion loss:≤0.2dB            Wavelength:850/1300nm

Connector:LC                        External color:yellow

Grinding method:APC           Operating temperature:—40°C to +70°C


Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm PVC Outer Jacket


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125μmFiber TypeSimplex
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310nm/1550nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C


Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.







FAQ

Q:   
What is om3 and om4?
A:   
The OM stands for optical multi-mode. Now OM3 and OM4 have been around for years but OM4 was just recently ratified in 2009. The difference between OM3 and OM4 fiber is bandwidth - 2,500 megahertz versus 4,700 megahertz.


Hot Tags: fiber pigtails LC, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products