Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

10g Fiber Cable

Part Number GJFJV-S1-XX-YY-ZZ Fiber Core 1 Front Connector LC UPC DX adapter (36pcs) Rear Connector MPO/MTP adapter (6pcs) Outer Diameter(mm) 1.6 1.8 2.0 2.4 3.0 Nominal Weight(kg/km) 2.9 3.2 3.5 5.0 6.8

Send Inquiry

Indoor Fiber Cable 01


Part Number:GJFJV-S1-XX-YY-ZZFiber Core:1

Max.Crush Resistance (N/100nm2):500

Long-term:80

 Static:10D














































Single-Fiber MM OM1, LSZH, Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Cable, especially for LC/SC/ST/FC Fiber Cable Assembly
Single-fiber cables are designed for interconnect applications. A 900μm buffered fiber is surrounded by aramid yarn strength members and a flame-retardant LSZH jacket, especially used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipments.

Cable TypeTight-Buffered 900μmFiber Count1 Fiber
Flammability RatingLSZHFiber TypeMultimode 62.5/125 OM1 (Orange)
Cable Diameter2.0/3.0mmWeight8kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term)60/100NCrush Load (long/short term)100/500 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-20 to +60 °C
Feature and Application

Easy to strip and terminateFlame-retardant and colored outer jacketKevlar yarn material ensures high tensile strengthFlexible, small diameter, 900µm tight-buffered construction
Used as jumpers or pigtails for data center applicationsInstalled within walls, under raised floors, and in air-return spacesInterconnection in horizontal spaces between fiber optic equipments




CAT5E Patch Panel 24 Port




The part of expand the word

Q:   
What does a fiber optic cable do?
A:   
A tech that uses glass (or plastic) threads (fibers) to transmit data. A fiber optic cable consists of a bundle of glass threads, each of which is capable of transmitting messages modulated onto light waves.


Hot Tags: 10g fiber cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products