Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber optic connector ST/UPC Connector type Fixed male-female Transmission mode Single mode / multi mode Attenuation value 1 to 25 dB Working wavelength (nm) 1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM) Attenuation accuracy 1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Send Inquiry

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex Copper Fiber Adapter, Female to Female, 0.2dB insertion loss


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Adtek supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Product Details
Connector TypeST-STBody StyleSimplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeReduced FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.









2





FAQ

Q:   
What is isolator in microwave?
A:   
An isolator is a two-port device that transmits microwave or radio frequency power in single direction only. It is used to shield equipment on its input side, from the effects of conditions on its output side; for example, to prevent a microwave source being detuned by a mismatched load.

 


Hot Tags: variable fiber optic attenuator, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products