Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Multimode Fiber Attenuators

Fiber optic connector FC/UPC Connector type Fixed male-female Transmission mode Single mode / multi mode Attenuation value 1 to 25 dB Working wavelength (nm) 1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM) Attenuation accuracy 1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Send Inquiry

ST Fiber Attenuator 09


Storage temperature:—40℃ to +85℃Maximum input optical power:200mW

Transmission mode:Single mode / multi modeAttenuation value:1 to 25 dB

Working wavelength (nm):1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM)Connector type:Fixed male-female

Return loss:≥55dBPolarization dependent loss:≤0.2dB

Ferrule material:Cerium oxide ceramic

Fiber optic connector:STAttenuation accuracy:1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Operating temperature:—40℃ to +80℃humidity:95% RH





FAQ
Q:   
What is isolator in microwave?
A:   
An isolator is a two-port device that transmits microwave or radio frequency power in one direction only. And it make microwave running stable.


Hot Tags: multimode fiber attenuators, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products