Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Variable Attenuator

Fiber optic connector FC/UPC Transmission mode Single mode / multi mode Working wavelength (nm) 1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM) Return loss ≥55dB Operating temperature —40℃ to +80℃ Storage temperature —40℃ to +85℃ Ferrule material Cerium oxide ceramic

Send Inquiry

FC Fiber Attenuator 09


Transmission mode:Single mode / multi mode

Operating temperature:—40℃ to +80℃Attenuation value:1 to 25 dB

Working wavelength (nm):1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM)humidity:95% RH

Fiber optic connector:FC/UPCConnector type:Fixed male-female

Ferrule material:Cerium oxide ceramicPolarization dependent loss:≤0.2dB

Return loss:≥55dBAttenuation accuracy:1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Storage temperature:—40℃ to +85℃Maximum input optical power:200mW





FAQ

Q:   
How does a frequency meter work?
A:   
A frequency meter is an instrument that displays the frequency of a periodic electrical signal. Various types of frequency meters are used. Many are instruments of the deflection type, ordinarily used for measuring low frequencies but capable of being used for frequencies as high as 900 Hz.


Hot Tags: fiber variable attenuator, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products