Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Optic in Line Attenuator

Fiber optic connector FC/UPC Transmission mode Single mode / multi mode Working wavelength (nm) 1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM) Return loss ≥55dB Operating temperature —40℃ to +80℃

Send Inquiry

FC Fiber Attenuator 02


Fiber optic connector:FC/UPCConnector type:Fixed male-female

Transmission mode:Single mode / multi modeAttenuation value:1 to 25 dB

Working wavelength (nm):1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM)Attenuation accuracy:1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Ferrule material:Cerium oxide ceramicMaximum input optical power:200mW

Storage temperature:—40℃ to +85℃Polarization dependent loss:≤0.2dB

Operating temperature:—40℃ to +80℃humidity:95% RH

Return loss:≥55dB








FAQ

Q:   
What is phase shifter in microwave?
A:   
A phase shift module is a microwave network module which provides a controllable phase shift of the RF signal. Phase shifters are used in phased arrays.


Hot Tags: fiber optic in line attenuator, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products