Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Return loss: ≥55dB Operating temperature: -40℃ to +80℃ Storage temperature: -40℃ to +85℃ Connector type: Fixed male-female Attenuation value: 1 to 25 dB Attenuation accuracy: 1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Send Inquiry

LC Fiber Attenuator 03


Fiber optic connector:LC/UPChumidity:95% RH

Transmission mode:Single mode / multi mode

Return loss:≥55dBPolarization dependent loss:≤0.2dB

Working wavelength (nm):1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM)Maximum input optical power:200mW

Operating temperature:—40℃ to +80℃Attenuation accuracy:1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Ferrule material:Cerium oxide ceramicConnector type:Fixed male-female

Storage temperature:—40℃ to +85℃Attenuation value:1 to 25 dB


10dB LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type


As a optical passive devices, FS.COM attenuator mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
Fiber ConnectorLC/UPCFerrule TypeZirconia Ceramic
Connector GenderFixed Male to FemaleTransfer ModeSinglemode
Attenuation10dBOperating Wavelength(nm)1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy±10%dBReturn Loss≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBMax Optical Input Power200mW
Humidity95%RHOperating Temp Range-40~80°C
Storage Temp Range-40~85°C






CAT5E Patch Panel 24 Port




FAQ

Q:   
What is a truck mounted attenuator?
A:   
An impact attenuator, also known as a crash cushion, crash attenuator, or cowboy cushion, is a device intended to reduce the damage to structures, vehicles, and motorists resulting from a motor vehicle collision.The truck may also be in movement.


Hot Tags: fiber optic attenuator, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products