Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Attenuator ST

Fiber optic connector FC/UPC Connector type Fixed male-female Transmission mode Single mode / multi mode Attenuation value 1 to 25 dB Working wavelength (nm) 1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM) Attenuation accuracy 1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Send Inquiry

ST Fiber Attenuator 01


Fiber optic connector:STConnector type:Fixed male-female

Return loss:≥55dBAttenuation value:1 to 25 dB

Working wavelength (nm):1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM)Polarization dependent loss:≤0.2dB

Transmission mode:Single mode / multi modeMaximum input optical power:200mW

Operating temperature:—40℃ to +80℃Attenuation accuracy:1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Storage temperature:—40℃ to +85℃humidity:95% RH

Ferrule material:Cerium oxide ceramic








FAQ

Q:   
What is isolator in microwave?
A:   
An isolator is a 2port device that transmits microwave or radio frequency power in one direction only. It is used to shield equipment on its input side, from the effects of conditions on its output side; We can raise an example, to prevent a microwave source being detuned by a mismatched load.


Hot Tags: fiber attenuator ST, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products