Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Attenuator SC

Fiber optic connector: SC/UPC Connector type: Fixed male-female Transmission mode: Single mode / multi mode Attenuation value: 1 to 25 dB Working wavelength (nm): 1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM) Attenuation accuracy: 1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Send Inquiry

SC Fiber Attenuator 01


Operating temperature:—40℃ to +80℃Attenuation accuracy:1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Transmission mode:Single mode / multi modeAttenuation value:1 to 25 dB

Working wavelength (nm):1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM)Connector type:Fixed male-female

Return loss:≥55dBMaximum input optical power:200mW

Fiber optic connector:SC/UPCPolarization dependent loss:≤0.2dB

Storage temperature:—40℃ to +85℃humidity:95% RH

Ferrule material:Cerium oxide ceramic








FAQ
Q:   
What is SS tuner?
A:   
A mechanical slide screw-tuner consists of a 50Ω slabline and a capacitive/reflective probe, referred to as a slug. Ideally, when the slug is fully retracted, the tuner presents a 50Ω impedance.


Hot Tags: fiber attenuator SC, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products