Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Attenuator for Fiber Optic

Fiber optic connector: LC/UPC Transmission mode: Single mode / multi mode Working wavelength (nm): 1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM) Return loss: ≥55dB Operating temperature: -40℃ to +80℃

Send Inquiry

LC Fiber Attenuator 06


Transmission mode:Single mode / multi modeAttenuation value:1 to 25 dB

Operating temperature:—40℃ to +80℃Connector type:Fixed male-female

Fiber optic connector:LC/UPCAttenuation accuracy:1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%dB

Return loss:≥55dBhumidity:95% RH

Working wavelength (nm):1260/1620(SM), 850/1330(MM)Polarization dependent loss:≤0.2dB

Ferrule material:Cerium oxide ceramicMaximum input optical power:200mW

Storage temperature:—40℃ to +85℃

CAT5E Patch Panel 24 Port



FAQ

Q:   
What is microwave attenuator?
A:   
Microwave Coaxial and Waveguide attenuator. The attenuators are basically passive devices which control power levels in microwave system by absorpsion of the signal. Attenuator which attenuates the RF signal in a waveguide system is referred as waveguide attenuator. There are 2 main types of it..


Hot Tags: attenuator for fiber optic, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products