Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

SC to LC Fiber Adapter

Connector type: SC to LC Fiber type: Duplex single mode / OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Ferrule type: UPC Operating temperature: -25°C to +70°C

Send Inquiry

LC SC Fiber Adapter 04


Flame retardancy:UL94-V0Shell color:Blue / Bergey / turquoise / rose red

Connector type:LC to SCOperating temperature:—25°C to +70°C

Insertion loss:≤0.2dBFerrule type:UPC

Fiber type:Duplex single mode / OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4Service life:1000 times


LC Female to SC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.
Product Details
Connector 1LC FemaleConnector 2SC Male
Fiber CountsSimplexFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C





sc to lc fiber adapter 2q





FAQ

Q:   
What is a transceiver module?
A:   
A transceiver module is a group of transceivers comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are combined and share common circuitry or a single housing. When no circuitry is common between transmit and receive functions, the device is a transmitter-receiver. The term originated in the early 1920s.


Hot Tags: SC to LC fiber adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products