Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

MTP Fiber Adapter

We supply SC Singlemode Adapter . Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007, as the R&D base of Adtek Group, it is mainly work on fiber optic patch cords & cables and other fiber communications products.

Send Inquiry

Product introduction

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode  Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter


 SC Singlemode Adapter


Product parameters

 

Connector A

SC

Connector B

SC

Adapter Mode

Singlemode

Color

Green

Polish Type

UPC

Jacket Material

Plastic

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.2dB

Durability

≤ 0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Operating Temperature

-25~70°C

 

 

 

Product features and applications


Features

· Compact design

· High precision alignment

· Nickel plated brass body

· Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

· Choice of housing material and sleeve material

· RoHS Compliance

· Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS  compliance

 

Applications

· Premises installation

· Telecommunication networks

· Local Area Networks (LANs)

· Test equipment

· Data processing networks








MTP Fiber Adapter

Hot Tags: MTP fiber adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products