Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Optic to Aux Adapter

Connector type: LC to LC Fiber type: Duplex single mode / OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Service life: 1000 times Operating temperature: -25°C to +70°C

Send Inquiry

LC SC Fiber Adapter 09


Flame retardancy:UL94-V0Ferrule type:UPC

Connector type:LC to SCOperating temperature:—25°C to +70°C

Fiber type:Duplex single mode / OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4Service life:1000 times

Insertion loss:≤0.2dBShell color:Blue / Bergey / turquoise / rose red





FAQ

Q:   
What is GLC SX MMD?
A:   
The GLC-SX-MMD= is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and allows the port to be linked with the network via multimode optical fiber.


Hot Tags: fiber optic to aux adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products