Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Hybrid Adapter

Connector A: SC Adapter Mode: Singlemode Jacket Material: Plastic Durability: ≤ 0.1dB

Send Inquiry

MPO Adapter 07


Insertion Loss:≤ 0.2dBDurability:≤ 0.1dB

Flammability Rate:UL94-V0Color:Black

Connector A:MPOJacket Material:Plastic

Polish Type:UPCConnector B:MPO

Adapter Mode:SinglemodeOperating Temperature:-25~70°C








FAQ

Q:   
Is there a difference in Ethernet cords?
A:   
It was made to support 1000 Mbps "gigabit" speeds, so in theory, it's faster than Cat5. It it also cuts down on crosstalk, the interference you can sometimes get between wires inside the cable. Both of these improvements mean you're more likely to get fast, reliable speed out of Cat5e cabling compared to Cat5.


Hot Tags: fiber hybrid adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products