Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Fiber Converged Network Adapter

Adapter Mode: Singlemode Color: Green Polish Type: UPC Jacket Material: Plastic Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB Durability: ≤ 0.1dB

Send Inquiry

MTP Adapter 02


Connector Type:SC-SCFiber Mode:Multimode

Fiber Counts:SimplexPolish Type:UPC

Flammability Rate:UL94-V0Working Temperature:-25~70°C

Insertion Loss:≤0.2dBDurability:≤0.1dB


SC/UPC to SC/UPC 10G Multimode OM3 Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS.COM supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Product Details
Connector TypeSC-SCBody StyleSimplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeMultimode OM3
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeFull FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorAquaFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant







fiber converged network adapter  3





FAQ

Q:   
What is fiber optic network cable?
A:   
A fiber optic cable is a network cable that contains strands of glass fibers inside an insulated casing. They're designed for long distance, very high-performance data networking, and telecommunications. Compared to wired cables, fiber optic cables provide higher bandwidth and can transmit data over longer distances.


Hot Tags: fiber converged network adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products