Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

APC Fiber Adapter

Connector type: LC to LC Ferrule type: UPC Fiber type: Duplex single mode / OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Shell color: Blue / Bergey / turquoise / rose red

Send Inquiry

LC SC Fiber Adapter 01


Connector type:LC to SCFerrule type:UPC

Fiber type:Duplex single mode / OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4Shell color:Blue / Bergey / turquoise / rose red

Flame retardancy:UL94-V0Service life:1000 times

Insertion loss:≤0.2dBOperating temperature:—25°C to +70°C


LC Female to SC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.
Product Details
Connector 1LC FemaleConnector 2SC Male
Fiber CountsSimplexFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Adtek. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
Adtek has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.




apc fiber adapter 3





FAQ

Q:   
What are the different types of fiber connectors?
A:   
Some of the common connector types are listed below:

Bionic Connector.

Standard Connector (SC)

Ferrule Core Connector (FC)

ST Connector (ST)

Lucent Connector (LC)

Plastic Fiber Optic Cable Connectors.

Enterprise Systems Connection Connector (ESCON)


Hot Tags: APC fiber adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products