Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

CAT6A UTP Patch Cable UTP

Cable color: Customer settings Operating temperature: -20~60℃(-4~140℉) Transmission distance : 100m rate: 10Gbps Conductor type: 26AWG oxygen-free pure copper wire frequency: 550MHz

Send Inquiry

CAT6A Patch Cable 03


Transmission distance:100mrate:1Gbps

Conductor type:26AWG oxygen-free pure copper wirefrequency:550MHz

Cable type:CAT6AOperating temperature:-20~60℃(-4~140℉)

Cable color:Customer settingsPin distribution:Direct access to TIA/EIA-568-B

Material of cable sheath:PVC/LSZHShield type:FTP/STP


Single-Fiber SM OS2, LSZH, Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Cable, especially for LC/SC/ST/FC Fiber Cable Assembly
Single-fiber cables are designed for interconnect applications. A 900μm buffered fiber is surrounded by aramid yarn strength members and a flame-retardant LSZH jacket, especially used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipments.

Cable TypeTight-Buffered 900μmFiber Count1 Fiber
Flammability RatingLSZHFiber TypeSinglemode G.652D (Yellow)
Cable Diameter2.0/3.0mmWeight8kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term)60/100NCrush Load (long/short term)100/500 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-20 to +60 °C
Feature and Application

Easy to strip and terminateFlame-retardant and colored outer jacketKevlar yarn material ensures high tensile strengthFlexible, small diameter, 900µm tight-buffered construction
Used as jumpers or pigtails for data center applicationsInstalled within walls, under raised floors, and in air-return spacesInterconnection in horizontal spaces between fiber optic equipments









FAQ
Q:   
What is the best cat 7 Ethernet cable?
A:   
Network Cable Cat7 (15ft / 4.5m)

Network Cable Cat7. ...
Tera Grand CAT7 10. ...

Cat7 Ethernet Cable. ...

Tera Grand 10 Gigabit Ethernet Cables. Detail Now On Amazon. ...


Hot Tags: CAT6A UTP patch cable UTP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, quotation
Related Products